?

Log in

love & hate♥

...rhythm&blues

Name:
Kang Ta Ahn (Ahn Chil Hyun)
Birthdate:
10 October
Location:
External Services:
  • whoz_ur_kangta@livejournal.com
Stage Name: Kang Ta Ahn (안강타)
Real Name: Chil Hyun Ahn (안칠현)
Nickname: Kamsang
Birthdate: October 10, 1979
Birthplace: Kyung Sang Bok; Doh Yae Chun
Height: 5'10 (178cm)
Weight: 65kg
Blood type: B (Not as if you'll be needing any blood from me; but)
School: Dong Guk University (동국 대학교)
Major: Theatre/dramatic arts
Siblings: 1 older sister, 1 older brother
Stress Reliever: Singing
Respects: Parents, Baby face, Yoo Young Jin
Status: Taken by hee jun

**~~**

These journals are purely fictional and in NO WAY represent or is affiliated with either the real Hee Jun or Kang Ta. These journals were merely created as fan roleplay journals to depict the domestic and entertainment portion of Kang Ta and Hee Jun's lives. No event written in these journals is real, (unless specified) and should not be taken seriously.

Some general FAQ's and guidelines to follow when commenting and participating in these journals:

1. Be polite and respect us, and the other members.
2. Do not bash/diss/hate on us. If you don't like what we do, then go somewhere else. We don't care for people who start useless shxt with us. However, if you do like our roleplay journals for Hee Jun and Kang Ta, then great for you!<33 =))
3. Don't argue with each other. Let's keep the peace, aite?
4. You may add us to your friends list, and we will add you back. (if we like you~ ^_~)
5. Please don't advertise or self-promote stuff on these journals. We'd like to keep it ad-free. If you have something to share, then say it; don't advertise it. (This isn't global economics 101)
6. If you have any ideas, suggestions, critiques, etc on our little roleplay journals, then please email either of us.
7. Please keep the stuff you post around PG-13~15. We don't want to freak out random ghosting visitors. Leave that to us. JUST KIDDIN';D
8. HAVE FUN & comment lots! :D

Statistics